KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

insulated fork spade

French translation: fourche à tête plate isolée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insulated fork spade
French translation:fourche à tête plate isolée
Entered by: Hacene

19:41 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / électronique
English term or phrase: insulated fork spade
Dans un bon de commande d'un magasin électronique, c'est le nom d'une pièce :

Blue - 250 fully insulated female disconnects (14 - 16ga)
Blue - 250 fully insulated male disconnects (14 - 16 ga)
Blue - nylon insulated butt connector (14 - 16ga)
Blue - T-Tap
Yellow - #6 insulated fork spade (10 - 12ga)
Yellow - #8 insulated fork spade (10 - 12ga)
Veronique Boulet
Canada
fourche à tête plate isolée
Explanation:
this a two pin (flat) which is covered with an isiolating membrane
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fourche à tête plate isolée
Hacene
3cosse à fourche isolée
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fourche à tête plate isolée


Explanation:
this a two pin (flat) which is covered with an isiolating membrane

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cosse à fourche isolée


Explanation:
Plus d ... www.accus-chargeurs.com. Cosse à fourche Câbles / accessoires
- Cosse à fourche - Pour câble de 1,5 à 2,5 mm2.... . ...
www.f-service.com/cgi-bin/smartsearch/ smartsearch.cgi?keywords=cosse - 27k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2825