KudoZ home » English to French » Other

observed audits

French translation: audits supervisés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observed audits
French translation:audits supervisés
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

14:53 Mar 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: observed audits
Comment traduire "observed" ?

Contexte: les autorités notifiantes sont chargées de désigner des organismes qui évalueront(en effectuant des audits auprès des fabricants) la conformité de dispositifs médicaux. Les autorités notifiantes peuvent assister à ces audits (appelés "observed audits")
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
audits supervisés
Explanation:
audits en présence des autorités notifiantes
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3audits supervisés
Nathalie Reis
4audits évaluésmantra71
4vérification (audit) observéecarolechoquette
3contrôlés?xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
audits supervisés


Explanation:
audits en présence des autorités notifiantes

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  AHabchy
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Hacene
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrôlés?


Explanation:
perhaps

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audits évalués


Explanation:
les audits qui ont été mesuré par évaluation

mantra71

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vérification (audit) observée


Explanation:
Ils peuvent assister et observer.....

carolechoquette
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench