KudoZ home » English to French » Other

against the appropriate section

French translation: comporter une référence à la section pertinente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:against the appropriate section
French translation:comporter une référence à la section pertinente
Entered by: Robert Frankling

13:09 Mar 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: against the appropriate section
Ideally problems identified should be referenced against the appropriate section of the relevant source reference document, e.g. directives, national transpositions, standards, etc. Comment traduire ici "against" ?
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
comporter une référence à la section pertinente
Explanation:
Dans l'idéal, les problématiques identifiés devraient comporter une référence à la section pertinente...
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4"selon"Gildas Gouardos
3comporter une référence à la section pertinente
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"selon"


Explanation:
ou "d'après"

Gildas Gouardos
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AHabchy
2 mins

agree  Hacene
16 mins

agree  xxxMurielP
41 mins

agree  perke
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comporter une référence à la section pertinente


Explanation:
Dans l'idéal, les problématiques identifiés devraient comporter une référence à la section pertinente...

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!