KudoZ home » English to French » Other

**Mail Stop**

French translation: boîte postale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:**Mail Stop**
French translation:boîte postale
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

21:36 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: **Mail Stop**
Contact Information
*Required Information
First Name
Last Name
Company
Department
**Mail Stop**
Address

Il s'agit d'un questionnaire en ligne pour des produits pharmaceutiques - merci :)
Geneviève von Levetzow
boîte postale
Explanation:
Sur le site en référence tu l'as aussi en espagnol...
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Frédéric et à tous / toutes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3boîte postaleGuereau
3Boîte postale universitaire
Michel A.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
**mail stop**
boîte postale


Explanation:
Sur le site en référence tu l'as aussi en espagnol...


    Reference: http://www.coleparmer.com/requests/default.asp?from=INDUST&l...
Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Frédéric et à tous / toutes

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
37 mins

agree  Anne JOST
9 hrs

agree  agsau
1 day7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
**mail stop**
Boîte postale universitaire


Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends à partir du lien suivant:
http://www.physicalplant.ttu.edu/MailTech/amailstoplist.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-06-23 21:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ce lien donne le même sentiment:
http://www.mailservices.neu.edu/bydept.html

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4528