KudoZ home » English to French » Other

one, two, three, four, five, six, seven, eight, nine, ten

French translation: un, deux, trois,


03:50 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: one, two, three, four, five, six, seven, eight, nine, ten
numbers 1-10
Daniel
French translation:un, deux, trois,
Explanation:
quatre, cinq, six, sept, huit, neuf, dix
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4un, deux, trois,
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +11, 2, 3, .... 10martina schneider


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un, deux, trois,


Explanation:
quatre, cinq, six, sept, huit, neuf, dix

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albert Golub: tout juste!!!!!!
0 min

agree  Sarah Brenchley: Totally agree.
13 mins

agree  Ritu Bhanot: Tout a fait d'accord!
1 hr

agree  amarilis
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1, 2, 3, .... 10


Explanation:
Depending on the context it may be nice just to write the numbers ...

martina schneider
Germany

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro: no need for any translation then...
2 mins