KudoZ home » English to French » Other

unnecessary

French translation: n'était pas nécessaire/justifiée/utile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unnecessary
French translation:n'était pas nécessaire/justifiée/utile

09:28 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: unnecessary
I think that this war is unnecessary.
andrei
je pense que cette guerre n'était pas nécessaire/justifiée/utile
Explanation:
comme bien souvent!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5je pense que cette guerre n'est pas utile
Samantha Hoffmann
4je pense que cette guerre n'était pas nécessaire/justifiée/utileAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je pense que cette guerre n'était pas nécessaire/justifiée/utile


Explanation:
comme bien souvent!!!!!!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je pense que cette guerre n'est pas utile


Explanation:
je ne pense pas que cette guerre soit utile

Samantha Hoffmann
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36