KudoZ home » English to French » Other

have been

French translation: il ya eu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have been
French translation:il ya eu

09:31 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: have been
There have been a lot of wars in this world.
andrei
il ya eu bien des guerres depuis que le monde est monde!
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ce monde a connu bien des guerresAlbert Golub
4il ya eu bien des guerres depuis que le monde est monde!Albert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il ya eu bien des guerres depuis que le monde est monde!


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ce monde a connu bien des guerres


Explanation:
another one

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samantha Hoffmann
2 mins

agree  french_translat
5 mins