KudoZ home » English to French » Other

interact

French translation: .... à communiquer avec le client.....


18:54 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: interact
i learned to serve people, interact with the cusomers, and the people that i work with.
umi
French translation:.... à communiquer avec le client.....
Explanation:
ou: .... à m'entendre avec le client...
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
thank you communiquer sounded very well with the sentence.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agir l'un sur l'autre
Kateabc
4.... à communiquer avec le client.....Rita Cavaiani


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... à communiquer avec le client.....


Explanation:
ou: .... à m'entendre avec le client...

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
thank you communiquer sounded very well with the sentence.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agir l'un sur l'autre


Explanation:
Another option.
Good luck.


    Merriam-Webster
Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36