KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Sonja darling, I long to tickle your ovaries

French translation: Just say it in English


13:17 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Sonja darling, I long to tickle your ovaries
a love message. "long" as in an urgent need / a desire
Brett
French translation:Just say it in English
Explanation:
she'll teach you
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
haha....... I'm sure she will, but my intention is to bring a little humour into my flirtation. Anychance of you emailing me the real translation?
...... go on, be a devil!....xx
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Just say it in English
Maya Jurt
4chère Sonja, il me tarde de titiller tes ovaires
Didier Fourcot


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Just say it in English


Explanation:
she'll teach you

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
haha....... I'm sure she will, but my intention is to bring a little humour into my flirtation. Anychance of you emailing me the real translation?
...... go on, be a devil!....xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Dorn: hilarious comment! ROFL
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chère Sonja, il me tarde de titiller tes ovaires


Explanation:
Not exactly what I call French humor, but as long as the Sonja in question is not the queen of Norway, then it is not so much more shocking in English than in French
But again, this is perhaps not so much a public correspondence; you apparently have good reasons to practice your language, which may also have creative translations in French!

Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463