KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Carlota is my best friend!

French translation: Carlota est ma meilleure amie!


18:29 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Carlota is my best friend!
To tell someone
Brandon
French translation:Carlota est ma meilleure amie!
Explanation:
Carlota is my best friend!
Selected response from:

Thierry Heim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Carlota est ma meilleure amie!Thierry Heim
4 -1CARLOTA EST MON INTIME
Gehan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Carlota est ma meilleure amie!


Explanation:
Carlota is my best friend!


    Reference: http://frenchtranslations.com.au
Thierry Heim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateabc: Exactement!
3 mins

agree  BernieM
12 mins

agree  athena22: Mais oui!
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  ashiq mangel: isn't Carlota Charlotte in French
5 hrs

agree  mckinnc: if it's a female - this can be an surname
6 hrs

agree  Katia Xenophontos: tout simplement!
9 hrs

agree  virginie George
1 day 1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
CARLOTA EST MON INTIME


Explanation:
INTIME " BEST FREIND"

C'EST LE TERM UTILISE PUR BEST FREIND.


RGDS
GEHAN

Gehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katia Xenophontos: pas d'accord
4 hrs