KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Environnmental Illness (EI)

French translation: maladie environnementale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental illness (EI)
French translation:maladie environnementale

02:45 Sep 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Environnmental Illness (EI)
ce serait une pathologie de plus en plus fréquente, liée à la pollution...
merci
Catherine Sobecki
maladie environnementale
Explanation:
Sorry about the typo. I meant environnementale! I was typing too fast!
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maladie environnementale
Sheila Hardie
4maladie environnmentale
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maladie environnmentale


Explanation:
I think this is what you are looking for. Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.allerg.qc.ca/leMCS.html
Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maladie environnementale


Explanation:
Sorry about the typo. I meant environnementale! I was typing too fast!


    Reference: http://www.allerg.qc.ca/leMCS.html
Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28