KudoZ home » English to French » Other

OUTCOME FRAMEWORK

French translation: cadre de résultat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outcome framework
French translation:cadre de résultat

15:15 Sep 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: OUTCOME FRAMEWORK
The following guide has been organized to serve as a primer for understanding and becoming familiar with OUTOCME FRAMEWORKS for planning and measurements. Il provides information and practical suggestions as to how outcome information can be built into current agency operations and put to use within a vroad base of information management.
Bernard
cadre de résultats
Explanation:
You are correct - it SHOULD be cadre de résultats, which is at the site. I was reading too much at once. Anyway - this IS the correct translation now. My apologies!
Selected response from:

Kateabc
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cadre de rendement
Kateabc
5cadre de résultats
Kateabc


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadre de rendement


Explanation:
This translation is used by the Ministry of Ontario. I have provided a link below:


    Reference: http://www.gov.on.ca/MBS/french/press/plans99/css.html
Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: bonne idée!
8 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadre de résultats


Explanation:
You are correct - it SHOULD be cadre de résultats, which is at the site. I was reading too much at once. Anyway - this IS the correct translation now. My apologies!


    Reference: http://www.gov.on.ca/MBS/french/press/plans99/css.html
Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Excellent!