KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Canadian Organic Advisory Board (COAB)

French translation: Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique (CCCPB)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Canadian Organic Advisory Board (COAB)
French translation:Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique (CCCPB)

12:55 Sep 24, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Canadian Organic Advisory Board (COAB)
je traduis un livre sur les produits bio
là c'est la partie législation, certification
c'est ce COAB qui a mis au point le système de certification au Canada
merci
Catherine Sobecki
Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique
Explanation:
Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique s CORRECT
CCCPB s CORRECT
Selected response from:

Nicolas Racine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CCCPB
jgal
5Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique
Nicolas Racine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique


Explanation:
Conseil consultatif canadien de la production biologique s CORRECT
CCCPB s CORRECT


    Traducteur pour le gouvernement canadien
Nicolas Racine
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 124

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CCCPB


Explanation:
voir leur site web:


    Reference: http://www.coab.ca/
jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 932