KudoZ home » English to French » Other

deliver a project

French translation: livrer un projet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliver a project
French translation:livrer un projet
Entered by: mckinnc

05:48 Sep 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: deliver a project
management
xxxjanefrance
livrer un projet
Explanation:
je dirais de la même façon
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2livrer un projetmckinnc
4remettre/rendre/donner de main a main un projetyacine
4Présenter un projet.
Simon Charass
4terminer (achever) un projetRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
livrer un projet


Explanation:
je dirais de la même façon

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
9 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
33 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Présenter un projet.


Explanation:
Mais dépend aussi du contexte.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminer (achever) un projet


Explanation:
deliver a project is used mostly in the sense of completing a task

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remettre/rendre/donner de main a main un projet


Explanation:
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157