KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Oh, no, it's not fair!

French translation: Oh non! Ce n'est pas juste!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oh, no, it's not fair!
French translation:Oh non! Ce n'est pas juste!

10:55 Sep 29, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Oh, no, it's not fair!
Oh, no, it's not fair!
polly
Oh non! Ce n'est pas juste!
Explanation:
TYPO!!!!

"C'est injuste" could do it too :-)
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ce n'est pas justeRita Cavaiani
4Oh non! Ce n'est pas juste!
Patricia Posadas
4Oh no! Ce n'est pas juste!
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oh no! Ce n'est pas juste!


Explanation:
:-))))

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oh non! Ce n'est pas juste!


Explanation:
TYPO!!!!

"C'est injuste" could do it too :-)

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce n'est pas juste


Explanation:
straight translation

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151