KudoZ home » English to French » Other

PENSION CARRIER

French translation: gestionnaire de pension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pension carrier
French translation:gestionnaire de pension

08:31 Oct 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: PENSION CARRIER
After discussions during the first half of the year with National Life, IBM reached the decision to issue an RFP in July to determine the best competitive alternatives. After careful deliberation based on several criteria from the four competing PENSION CARRIERs, the pension committee unanimously chose Sun Life as our carrier.
Bernard
Gestionnaire des pensions
Explanation:
business term
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestionnaire des fonds de pensionsStephanie Bachelay
4Gestionnaire des pensionsJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestionnaire des pensions


Explanation:
business term


    Reference: http://www.sg.cnrs.fr/drhdir/missions/missplus.htm
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Excellent!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestionnaire des fonds de pensions


Explanation:
on appelle les retraites privées,fonds de pensions
HTH

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24