KudoZ home » English to French » Other

une ou deux mangues en fonction de l'ananas-un papaye-une ou duex oranges en un

French translation: One or two mangoes, depending the size of the pineapple..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:une ou deux mangues en fonction de l'ananas-un papaye-une ou duex oranges en un
French translation:One or two mangoes, depending the size of the pineapple..
Entered by: Maya Jurt

16:43 Oct 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: une ou deux mangues en fonction de l'ananas-un papaye-une ou duex oranges en un
it is in a french recipe called ananas surprise(dessert)
heather
One or two mangoes, depending the size of the pineapple..
Explanation:
one papaya and one or two oranges and one...
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4One or two mangoes, depending the size of the pineapple..
Maya Jurt
4depending on the sizeDPolice


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
One or two mangoes, depending the size of the pineapple..


Explanation:
one papaya and one or two oranges and one...

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22
29 mins

agree  Leopoldo Cuellar
5 hrs

agree  Alexandra Hague: I agree, but depending ON the size.
8 hrs

agree  amarilis
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depending on the size


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779