KudoZ home » English to French » Other

beach

French translation: la plage


17:58 Oct 4, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: beach
please tranlate beach, holding after food end stars obsrevatory ever piease date step forehead are special
luis sanchez
French translation:la plage
Explanation:
What did you want to know?

Selected response from:

xxxAbu Amaal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la plagexxxAbu Amaal
4Plageyacine


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la plage


Explanation:
What did you want to know?



xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22: Yes. The rest of the query is a mystery, though. Are those all words that the asker wanted help with?
46 mins
  -> If so, he might as well give us the passage (or a URL)

agree  Fernando Muela: La plage, c'est ça! Et le reste?
50 mins
  -> maybe somebody can write a nice note in Spanish asking for details

agree  Katia Xenophontos: Etrange...
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plage


Explanation:
the sentence itself has no meaning in English
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157