KudoZ home » English to French » Other

English grammar book

French translation: Livre de grammaire anglaise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English grammar book
French translation:Livre de grammaire anglaise
Entered by: Ana and Michel

05:56 Oct 5, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: English grammar book
just as is
Aliona
Livre de grammaire anglaise
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Ana and Michel
Spain
Grading comment
Thanx a lot.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Livre de grammaire anglaiseAna and Michel
5 +1Manuel de grammaire AnglaiseSylvie Hay-Aouamri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Livre de grammaire anglaise


Explanation:
tout simplement

Ana and Michel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thanx a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  livae: that's right again;)
12 mins

agree  Beatraduc
25 mins

agree  mckinnc
29 mins

agree  gilbertluc
1 hr

agree  Celia Gutiérrez de Rozas
4 hrs

agree  Nathalie Moulard
5 hrs

agree  Katia Xenophontos: Exactement!
7 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  yacine
8 hrs

agree  Kateabc
10 hrs

agree  Gehan
1 day 19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manuel de grammaire Anglaise


Explanation:
Just to propose a slightly different translation...

Sylvie Hay-Aouamri
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Très bien!
1 hr