KudoZ home » English to French » Other

extra comedy

French translation: davantage de comédie ou aspets comiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extra comedy
French translation:davantage de comédie ou aspets comiques
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

18:13 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ sous titres de film
English term or phrase: extra comedy
to help develop the character and find extra comedy
KAREN RIGGIO
France
davantage de comédie ou aspets comiques
Explanation:
je dirai
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4davantage de comédie ou aspets comiquesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4caractère encore plus comique/humoristique
kerbager


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
davantage de comédie ou aspets comiques


Explanation:
je dirai

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad: aspects comiques me paraît très bien !
1 min

agree  Carmy Tutino
16 mins

agree  writeaway
22 mins

agree  Elza Santos
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caractère encore plus comique/humoristique


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 294