KudoZ home » English to French » Other

proofs

French translation: épreuves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proofs
French translation:épreuves
Entered by: Alain R

13:22 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: proofs
photo proofs
Joy Lewis
épreuves
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Alain R
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6épreuvesAlain R
5épreuves photographiquesLala
4 +1négatifs photosHenri Barreiro Domingo
4tiragesyacine


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
épreuves


Explanation:
--

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  Patricia Larouziere
10 hrs

agree  mckinnc
11 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
2 days 4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
négatifs photos


Explanation:
À toi de voir.
Salut

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peppone
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tirages


Explanation:
sans contexte cest difficile
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
épreuves photographiques


Explanation:
Il s'agit ici d'une épreuve photo. C'est à dire que toutes les photos sont tirées sur une planche afin de pouvoir choisir celles qui plaisent vraiment et qui seront tirées au format voulu. Un négatif se dit negative est c'est ce que le photographe vous rend pour faire des retirages.


Lala
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4