KudoZ home » English to French » Other

coordinated worker

French translation: collaborateurs de façon coordonnée et continue


03:48 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: coordinated worker
If we try to summarise the main changes introduced, we can stress six different points: first, the abolition of seniority pensions; second, the harmonisation among schemes for different occupations, in terms of entitlement conditions, contributory record required, level of the benefit provided; third, progressive shift to a funded system; fourth, introduction of higher age limits for old age pensions, according to the idea of a flexible pensionable age; fifth, introduction of a complete legislation on occupational pension founds, not compulsory as far as workers’ insurance is concerned, but supported by tax incentives; sixth, introduction of compulsory social insurance also for self-employed and coordinated workers.
VGP
French translation:collaborateurs de façon coordonnée et continue
Explanation:
c'est la traduction littérale de "collaboratori coordinati e continuativi", c'est-à-dire le personnel qui n'est pas formellement embauché par l'entreprise italienne, mais avec lesquels l'entreprise a un rapport de "coordination continue".
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1travailleurs salariés
Suzanne Bernard
4collaborateurs de façon coordonnée et continue
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collaborateurs de façon coordonnée et continue


Explanation:
c'est la traduction littérale de "collaboratori coordinati e continuativi", c'est-à-dire le personnel qui n'est pas formellement embauché par l'entreprise italienne, mais avec lesquels l'entreprise a un rapport de "coordination continue".

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travailleurs salariés


Explanation:
"self-employed worker": travailleur indépendant (autonome), "coordinated workers" représente donc les travailleurs qui ne sont pas travailleurs indépendants, dont le travail est supervisé...travailleur salarié.



    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Suzanne Bernard
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gendebien
13 mins