KudoZ home » English to French » Other

contributory record required

French translation: de l'inscription de cotisation requise


12:23 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: contributory record required
If we try to summarise the main changes introduced, we can stress six different points: first, the abolition of seniority pensions; second, the harmonisation among schemes for different occupations, in terms of entitlement conditions, contributory record required, level of the benefit provided; third, progressive shift to a funded system; fourth, introduction of higher age limits for old age pensions, according to the idea of a flexible pensionable age; fifth, introduction of a complete legislation on occupational pension founds, not compulsory as far as workers’ insurance is concerned, but supported by tax incentives; sixth, introduction of compulsory social insurance also for self-employed and coordinated workers.
VGP
French translation:de l'inscription de cotisation requise
Explanation:
de l'enregistrement de cotisation requis
Selected response from:

studio
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5justificatifs du paiement de cotisationsmarantz
4de l'inscription de cotisation requisestudio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de l'inscription de cotisation requise


Explanation:
de l'enregistrement de cotisation requis

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
justificatifs du paiement de cotisations


Explanation:
preuves de l'acquittement de cotisations (registre des cotisations versées)

marantz
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 107