KudoZ home » English to French » Other

non contributory intervention

French translation: des aides non subordonnées à une contribution antérieure


12:25 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: non contributory intervention
Let us start by social assistance. Since Italian Constitution was implemented in 1948, a general legislation concerning non contributory intervention in favour of persons in difficult social and economic conditions was awaited.
VGP
French translation:des aides non subordonnées à une contribution antérieure
Explanation:
Des aides/Une aide non subordonnée à une contribution antérieure, en faveur de ...

Expérience bancaire/retraites
Selected response from:

gilbertluc
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intervention non contributive/rente non contributiveHelen D. Elliot
5aide non associée au paiement de cotisationsmarantz
4des aides non subordonnées à une contribution antérieuregilbertluc


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intervention non contributive/rente non contributive


Explanation:
benefits not reliant on contributions paid during a working life. You could refer to the intervention, or to the actual benefit.

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des aides non subordonnées à une contribution antérieure


Explanation:
Des aides/Une aide non subordonnée à une contribution antérieure, en faveur de ...

Expérience bancaire/retraites


gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aide non associée au paiement de cotisations


Explanation:
paiement antérieur, comme l'ont précisé les confrères

marantz
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 107