KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I would like to practice my french

French translation: J'aimerais (bien) pratiquer le français


13:03 Oct 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I would like to practice my french
-
Jonathan
French translation:J'aimerais (bien) pratiquer le français
Explanation:
je voudrais pratiquer...
Selected response from:

peterver
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2J'aimerais pratiquer mon français.Helen D. Elliot
4J'aimerais (bien) pratiquer le françaispeterver


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
J'aimerais pratiquer mon français.


Explanation:
none

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc
4 mins

agree  Kateabc
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
J'aimerais (bien) pratiquer le français


Explanation:
je voudrais pratiquer...

peterver
PRO pts in pair: 3