KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I would like to practice my french

French translation: Je cherche une correspondante ou un correspondant pour améliorer mon français.


13:06 Oct 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I would like to practice my french
I am searching for a penfriend because . . .
Jonathan
French translation:Je cherche une correspondante ou un correspondant pour améliorer mon français.
Explanation:
Male or female penpal.
Selected response from:

brichomme
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2full suggestion belowmckinnc
4 +2Je cherche une correspondante ou un correspondant pour améliorer mon français.brichomme
4Je suis à la recherche d'un(e) correspondant(e)pour pratiquer mon français.tpomies


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full suggestion below


Explanation:
Je cherche une correspondante car j'aimerais pratiquer le français

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
45 mins

agree  nathtrad
11 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je cherche une correspondante ou un correspondant pour améliorer mon français.


Explanation:
Male or female penpal.

brichomme

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lmr_transl
2 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal: correspondante I bet
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je suis à la recherche d'un(e) correspondant(e)pour pratiquer mon français.


Explanation:
Je suis à la recherche d'un(e) correspondant(e)pour pratiquer mon français.

tpomies