KudoZ home » English to French » Other

for the attention of . .

French translation: à l'attention de ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the attention of . .
French translation:à l'attention de ...
Entered by: jgal

13:18 Oct 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: for the attention of . .
as used in a letter in france.
Jonathan Pickard
à l'attention de ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1à l'attention de ...
jgal
5à l'attention demckinnc
4à l'attention deSerge L


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'attention de ...


Explanation:
-

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 932

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterver: if you want a penfriend in order to become more fluent- better buy a dictionary and try yourself no??
2 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à l'attention de


Explanation:
Is what I'd put

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'attention de


Explanation:
none needed

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241