KudoZ home » English to French » Other

chasing financial

French translation: à courir après les rapports financiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chasing financial reports
French translation:à courir après les rapports financiers

00:54 Oct 19, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: chasing financial
Finally, we can cost-recover UNDP handling direct payments including
contracting etc. However, we can not cost-recover the time we spend chasing financial reports on advances - because they can not be planned.
Ntenda
à courir après les rapports financiers
Explanation:
to express the idea of chase
Selected response from:

Laure Trads
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la réponse.
A bientôt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5récupérer le temps que nous perdons à chercher..mckinnc
4à courir après les rapports financiersLaure Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
récupérer le temps que nous perdons à chercher..


Explanation:
is all you need to say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à courir après les rapports financiers


Explanation:
to express the idea of chase

Laure Trads
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la réponse.
A bientôt.