KudoZ home » English to French » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

OSHA lockout /tagout

French translation: consignation / déconsignation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OSHA lockout /tagout
French translation:consignation / déconsignation
Entered by: Riogirl

09:48 Sep 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: OSHA lockout /tagout
dans une machine à fabriquer des emballages en papier :
All maintenance procedures should be performed in the approved manner using OSHA lockout / tagout recommendations.
Riogirl
consignation / déconsignation
Explanation:
recommandations OSHA de consignation / déconsignation

http://www.ilo.org/public/french/protection/safework/cis/leg...
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
mercio bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consignation / déconsignationMarianne PUREN
4consignation des énergiesNicolas Marie


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
osha lockout /tagout
consignation / déconsignation


Explanation:
recommandations OSHA de consignation / déconsignation

http://www.ilo.org/public/french/protection/safework/cis/leg...

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mercio bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hendiadys: http://www.risquesprofessionnels.ameli.fr/atmp_media/R422.pd...
54 mins

agree  clauswe
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osha lockout /tagout
consignation des énergies


Explanation:
OSHA: Occupational Safety & Health Administration

Nicolas Marie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench