content mass

French translation: teneur en masse

English term or phrase:content mass
French translation:teneur en masse
Entered by: GILOU

09:24 Feb 13, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / A V-belt
English term or phrase: content mass
in the rubber composition, a total sum of a content mass of the nanofibers and a content mass of the organic short fibers ranges from 1.0 part by mass to 25.0 parts by mass for 100 parts by mass of the rubber component.

content =teneur en masse ou bien masse de teneur!?
imouimou
Italy
teneur en masse
Explanation:
http://forums.futura-sciences.com/chimie/58188-teneur-masse-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2018-02-13 09:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

masse de teneur ne veut rien dire
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1teneur en masse
GILOU
4pourcentage en masse
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teneur en masse


Explanation:
http://forums.futura-sciences.com/chimie/58188-teneur-masse-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2018-02-13 09:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

masse de teneur ne veut rien dire

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translascience
8 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pourcentage en masse


Explanation:
"these de doc l'universite pierr these de doctorat de l ... - ResearchGate
https://www.researchgate.net/.../La-soie-modele-de-polymeres...
méthode, le pourcentage en masse de fibre étant beaucoup plus élevé que celui du film, le comportement mécanique ...... film polymère transparent. (Figures B.3.1.1a) Un joint en caoutchouc est placé par- ...... Segmented nanofibers of spider dragline silk: Atomic force microscopy and single-molecule force spectroscopy."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 464