KudoZ home » English to French » Patents

scheduled to a mode.

French translation: pour laquelle une trnsmission LTE est planifiée

15:48 Mar 8, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / A relay method in a wireless communication system
English term or phrase: scheduled to a mode.
the base station (14) schedules a LTE transmission to the mobile station, the LTE transmission mode utilizing dedicated pilot signals.


the module for transmitting is configured to transmit to a mobile station (16) which is scheduled to a LTE transmission mode, the LTE transmission mode utilizing the dedicated pilot signals, and, optionally, the LTE transmission mode is LTE Transmission Mode 7.

https://patents.google.com/patent/US20110306291
imouimou
Italy
French translation:pour laquelle une trnsmission LTE est planifiée
Explanation:
on ne peut pas dire que la transmission de la station est "planifiée" pour transmission LTE
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qui est programmée en mode
Marcombes
4pour laquelle une trnsmission LTE est planifiée
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour laquelle une trnsmission LTE est planifiée


Explanation:
on ne peut pas dire que la transmission de la station est "planifiée" pour transmission LTE

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
merci!

3 days 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui est programmée en mode


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62