support the convenience

French translation: nous facilitent la vie

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / ORGANIC-INORGANIC COMPOSITE PARTICLES
English term or phrase: support the convenience
Today, synthetic polymers (plastics) derived from petroleum are being used in various industries, and support the convenience in our lives. Many of the synthetic polymers have been developed to secure long-term stability.
imouimou
Italy
French translation:nous facilitent la vie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

claude assian
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sont présents dans notre quotidien.
david henrion
3nous facilitent la vie
claude assian
2accommodent notre quotidien
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont présents dans notre quotidien.


Explanation:
Bonjour,

C'est une réécriture mais il me semble que c'est le sens.

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nous facilitent la vie


Explanation:
-

claude assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accommodent notre quotidien


Explanation:
nous sont utiles au quotidien

une autre idée de réécriture pour ne pas avoir à dire «nos vies»
On les trouve dans toutes les pièces de la maison que ce soit sous forme de corbeille à papier, de contenants divers etc..

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4