KudoZ home » English to French » Patents

rolling effect

French translation: effet de roulement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: rolling effect
French translation:effet de roulement
Entered by: claude assian

14:08 Mar 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / ORGANIC-INORGANIC COMPOSITION
English term or phrase: rolling effect
the texture characteristics of a cosmetic product containing the organic-inorganic composite particles, such as rolling effect, duration of rolling effect, and uniform spreadability would be deteriorated significantly.

If the sphericity were less than 0.85, the duration of rolling effect would significantly decrease when a cosmetic product containing the organic-inorganic composite particles is applied onto skin.
imouimou
Italy
effet de roulement
Explanation:
En cosmétique, comme dans de nombreux secteurs, il y a toujours eu des phénomènes de mode : certains actifs, ... chant la poudre pure, il se forme comme un roulement à bille entre les doigts. Magique ! Absorbant jusqu'à ... SJ300 qui permettent d'obtenir des émulsions à effet water- drop « goutte d'eau
Selected response from:

claude assian
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1effet de roulement
claude assian
4effet et durée du roulage et une répartition uniforme
HERBET Abel
3 -1effet à long terme
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
effet à long terme


Explanation:
en cosmétique, les promesses

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  B D Finch: No, this is a physical effect produced by particles.
8 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effet de roulement


Explanation:
En cosmétique, comme dans de nombreux secteurs, il y a toujours eu des phénomènes de mode : certains actifs, ... chant la poudre pure, il se forme comme un roulement à bille entre les doigts. Magique ! Absorbant jusqu'à ... SJ300 qui permettent d'obtenir des émulsions à effet water- drop « goutte d'eau

claude assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: réponse fiable
5 days
  -> merci Gilou

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effet et durée du roulage et une répartition uniforme


Explanation:
durée: car le produit peut être partiellement absorbé par la peau et donc le roulage devient plus dur et ne permet plus une répartition uniforme

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 84