convex accentuations

French translation: courbures (ou inflexions) convexes

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / a face mask seal
English term or phrase: convex accentuations
inner perimeter with convex accentuations (14b, 15b, 16b) designed specifically to conform to, reciprocate and compensate for corresponding spécifie anatomic features of the human face
imouimou
Italy
French translation:courbures (ou inflexions) convexes
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3renflements convexes
Anne-Marie Laliberté
3courbures (ou inflexions) convexes
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courbures (ou inflexions) convexes


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renflements convexes


Explanation:
Le masque fixe Silicone Beauty Style. Couvre Masque Hydratant ...
gehair.ru/.../mask-fixing-silicone-beauty-style-silicone-mask-aliexp...
Translate this page
Le masque a un renflement au milieu de la partie frontale, ainsi que dans la zone du nez et du menton. Le masque de silicone est placé sur le visage et fixé derrière les oreilles avec des touches spéciales. Si la personne est trop grande, le

epray CPAP Masque Plein Visage Masque Silicone Gel Coussin ...
https://fr.aliexpress.com/...Mask...Face-Mask-Silicone.../32...
Translate this page
tenir le masque sur votre visage à trouver si l'angle de la trame de front est approprié pour vous. passez à L'étape 4 si votre réponse est «Oui.» ajuster le front pad en appuyant sur ou en tirant les renflements sur le front pad à un niveau approprié. p

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench