molded to the wearer\'s face

French translation: moulé sur / épousant les formes du visage du porteur

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / a face mask seal
English term or phrase: molded to the wearer\'s face
face mask seal (13d) of claim 1 or 2 which is
heat activated and molded to the wearer's face with the seal attached to the mask heat activated and molded to the wearer's face with the seal not attached the mask pressure activated and molded to the wearer's face with the seal attached to the mask

chemically activated in any manner and molded to the wearer's face with the seal not attached to the mask.

the material used may be heat activated thermoplastic copolymer foam which can be actively molded to a user's face

moulé sur le visage du porteur !?
imouimou
Italy
French translation:moulé sur / épousant les formes du visage du porteur
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2moulé au visage du porteur
Renvi Yimgna
4 +1moulé sur / épousant les formes du visage du porteur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moulé sur / épousant les formes du visage du porteur


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 496
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moulé au visage du porteur


Explanation:
Plus simple.

Ce respirateur est fait en élastomère thermoplastique (TPE) et la partie étanche de ce masque de protection (la jupe) qui se moule au visage est faite de silicone. Le serre-tête est muni de quatre sangles élastiques qui s'ajustent au niveau du masque. Il a été pensé pour faciliter le travail, donc il est léger et confortable.

https://www.sylprotec.com/fr/respirateurs-et-cartouche-de-3m...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: moulé sur le visage du porteur
11 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou!

agree  Claude-André Assian
14 hrs
  -> Thanks