a drain

French translation: Dispositif de drainage / d'évacuation

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) A refrigerated display case
English term or phrase: a drain
The present invention generally relates to a refrigerated display case which has a drain and a system for detecting a substance in the drain, and more particularly a sensor that detects a clogged drain using inductive frequency characterizationTurn social sharing on.
Like 3
imouimou
Italy
French translation:Dispositif de drainage / d'évacuation
Explanation:
Peut être un trou, un tuyau au autre dispositif d'évacuation
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Dispositif de drainage / d'évacuation
Renvi Yimgna
4 +2un orifice d'évacuation
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un orifice d'évacuation


Explanation:
"Déboucher l'orifice d'évacuation d'un réfrigérateur - YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K6dkxltjHhs
Uploaded by Siemens Electroménager Belgique
Si vous utilisez un réfrigérateur classique de manière incorrecte, il peut arriver qu'une petite quantité d'eau s ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
20 mins

agree  Chakib Roula
29 mins

neutral  Odette Grille: Je préfère "dispositif" qui inclut le tuyau à orifice, plus réducteur
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dispositif de drainage / d'évacuation


Explanation:
Peut être un trou, un tuyau au autre dispositif d'évacuation

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
27 mins
  -> Merci Chakib

agree  Odette Grille: Oui, je préfère "dispositif", qui inclut le tuyau, à orifice, plus réducteur
1 hr
  -> Merci Odette.

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilou!