banner view

French translation: affichage (vue) de la bannière

English term or phrase:banner view
French translation:affichage (vue) de la bannière

09:52 May 21, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-25 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) Method for Generating Message Item Display Data
English term or phrase: banner view
the message items selected as being read are reduced in size on the display illustrated in Fig. 6 to include only a header or banner view containing the message sender, subject and time / date information.
imouimou
Italy
affichage (vue) de la bannière
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/fr-fr/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Une en-tete de présentation ou de titre
HERBET Abel
4affichage en mode bannière
FX Fraipont
4affichage (vue) de la bannière
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affichage (vue) de la bannière


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/fr-fr/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 917
Grading comment
merci!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affichage en mode bannière


Explanation:
https://patents.google.com/patent/US20140245174

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Une en-tete de présentation ou de titre


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88