high clock cycles

French translation: cycle d'horloge avec bit fort

English term or phrase:high clock cycles
French translation:cycle d'horloge avec bit fort
Entered by: GILOU

06:19 May 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) Module for monitoring industrial processes
English term or phrase: high clock cycles
For each analog datum of the signal R, sampled by the module 62 at 664585 Hz, as represented in the diagram of Figure 5, which represents the serial signal 10 T generated by the multiplexer 63 and a clock signal CK that times operation thereof, the multiplexer 63 receives a start bit SB with a duration of 4 high bits (4 high clock cycles).

cycles d'horloge high?
imouimou
Italy
cycle d'horloge avec bit fort
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-24 07:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

high cycle = bit fort, cela m'est confirmé par un spécialiste en électronique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 9 heures (2018-05-25 15:32:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cycles d'horloge ou le bit est 1 = high n'est pas traduit
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cycle d'horloge avec bit fort
GILOU
4 +1cycles d'horloge ou le bit est 1
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cycles d'horloge ou le bit est 1


Explanation:
c'est une formulation alternative (non standard d'ailleurs) pour "high bit"" = 1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-24 08:14:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cycle d'horloge avec bit fort


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-24 07:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

high cycle = bit fort, cela m'est confirmé par un spécialiste en électronique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 9 heures (2018-05-25 15:32:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cycles d'horloge ou le bit est 1 = high n'est pas traduit

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 917
Grading comment
merci!