A medicine hat

French translation: calot médical

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A medicine hat
French translation:calot médical
Entered by: GILOU

17:42 May 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) A PHARMACEUTICAL COMPOSITION USED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT AND HEALTH-CARE HAT
English term or phrase: A medicine hat
Three patent applications-A health¬care hat (CN 2050264U), A health safety helmet (CN2130369Y) and A medicine hat for treating eye and ear diseases (CN1065003A)-published in the Chinese patent gazette are all base on the application of “acupoint dressing” therapy, and are characterized by selecting appropriate Chinese herbal medicine formulation which is prepared into a certain dosage form and placed in a hat, and dressed at human body’s head acupoints to achieve health-care purpose.

chapeau thérapeutique/ contenant des médicaments ...!
imouimou
Italy
calot médical
Explanation:
https://www.distrimed.com/product_info.php?products_id=7761

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 heures (2018-05-30 02:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calot médical disponible en matière aérée ou non aérée.
A usage unique, le calot présente une découpe adaptée pour un maintien optimal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 21 heures (2018-06-01 15:38:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

calot de traitement + AUCUN HIT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 21 heures (2018-06-01 15:39:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

c'est un calot médical et c'est porté par les patients également
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calot médical
GILOU
4calot de traitement
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a medicine hat
calot de traitement


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-05-31 12:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un simple calot médical est porté par les chirurgiens.
Ici le calot est muni de compresses à base de plantes thérapeutiques, qui appuient sut les point d'acupression.

et évidemment, il n'existe aucune référence en français, pour des raisons évidentes.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 496

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a medicine hat
calot médical


Explanation:
https://www.distrimed.com/product_info.php?products_id=7761

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 heures (2018-05-30 02:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calot médical disponible en matière aérée ou non aérée.
A usage unique, le calot présente une découpe adaptée pour un maintien optimal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 21 heures (2018-06-01 15:38:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

calot de traitement + AUCUN HIT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 21 heures (2018-06-01 15:39:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

c'est un calot médical et c'est porté par les patients également

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search