a handover forward request message

French translation: message de demande de transfert

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent)A method for dual reception of a handover command
English term or phrase: a handover forward request message
A method of wireless communication at a first base station comprising:

maintaining a radio link connection with a User Equipment, UE;
transmitting offloading information to the UE (614);
receiving a measurement report from the UE;
transmitting a handover forward request message to a second base station (812);
receiving from the second base station a handover forward acknowledgement message (816).
imouimou
Italy
French translation:message de demande de transfert
Explanation:
file:///C:/Users/Acer/Downloads/T-REC-Q.1005-198811-W!!PDF-F.pdf

iv) transfert entre stations de base de CCM situés dans des RMTP différents. .... Si la décision est prise par la SM, un message de demande de transfert ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-06-19 06:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense qu'il y a redondance handover et forward

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-06-19 07:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la limite, vous ajoutez "en amont"
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4message de demande de transfert
GILOU
4message de demande de transfert vers l'avant
Marcombes
2relayer un message à faire circuler
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
relayer un message à faire circuler


Explanation:
Relayer à une autre station centrale un message que l'on demande à faire circuler

Example sentence(s):
  • relayer sur demande à une autre station centrale un message à faire circuler
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
message de demande de transfert vers l'avant


Explanation:
2 juil. 2001 - message transfert vers l'avant (FOT, forward transfer message)

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
message de demande de transfert


Explanation:
file:///C:/Users/Acer/Downloads/T-REC-Q.1005-198811-W!!PDF-F.pdf

iv) transfert entre stations de base de CCM situés dans des RMTP différents. .... Si la décision est prise par la SM, un message de demande de transfert ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-06-19 06:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense qu'il y a redondance handover et forward

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-06-19 07:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la limite, vous ajoutez "en amont"

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: you meant https://www.itu.int/rec/dologin_pub.asp?lang=e&id=T-REC-Q.10... // a file on your computer is not of much use as checkable reference, unless you turn it into a Web server ... // where is the "forward" part?
13 hrs
  -> redondance