KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate

French translation: alkaryldithiophosphate de zinc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate
French translation:alkaryldithiophosphate de zinc
Entered by: Florence Evans

18:03 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate
Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate
Florence Evans
alkaryldithiophosphate de zinc
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

xxxmichelebe
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alkaryldithiophosphate de zincxxxmichelebe
4dithiophosphate arylique de zinc
Francis MARC


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate
alkaryldithiophosphate de zinc


Explanation:
**

xxxmichelebe
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate
dithiophosphate arylique de zinc


Explanation:
Correspondance trouvée avec le code C7-C16 de transport, je n'ai pas trouvé "alkaryl" ou "alkaryle" en français

[DOC] TRANS/WP.15/2004/16Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
... Solution mouillante. 3082. Dithiophosphate arylique de zinc. C7-C16. 9. M6. III. Solution mouillante. 3082. Matière dangereuse du point de vue de ...
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2004/wp15/TRANS-WP15-176a1f.doc

... Vegetable oils, nos. WSL. White spirit (low (15-20%) aromatic). ZAD. Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate (C7-C16). ZAP. Zinc alkyl dithiophophate (C3-C14) ...
www.your-rcp.com/downloads/Misc/OilDef.pdf - Pages similaires


[RTF] UNITED STATES COAST GUARD WASHINGTON, DC 20593-0001 February 24 ...Format de fichier: Rich Text Format - Version HTML
... ZAD Zinc alkaryl dithiophosphate (C7-C16). ZAP Zinc alkyl dithiophophate (C3-C14). LIST OF PETROLEUM AND NON-PETROLEUM OILS ...
www.gecap.org/pdf/listoils.doc -



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: arylique , c'est arylic
16 mins