KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Truck

French translation: point de déchargement du camion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Truck
French translation:point de déchargement du camion
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

15:37 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Truck
Identify the Diesel Pump and the Truck Unloading Point.
sousou
Algeria
point de déchargement du camion
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3point de déchargement du camionGhyslaine LE NAGARD
4 +1camionmchd
4camion
schevallier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
truck
camion


Explanation:
ou je manque quelque chose ??

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schevallier: désolée!
3 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
truck
camion


Explanation:
traduction littérale

truck
n. camion, wagon de transport

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
truck
point de déchargement du camion


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
0 min

agree  mchd: ou de dépotage, ou encore de soutirage puisqu'il s'agit de pétrole
55 mins

agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui, parfaitement.
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): mchd, cenek tomas