KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Bridging Document

French translation: document de synthèse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bridging Document
French translation:document de synthèse
Entered by: Spanenglish

08:21 Nov 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Bridging Document
Il s'agit d'un contrat pour des services de forage.

Un peu de contexte :
"COMPANY and CONTRACTOR HSE Representatives will meet before work commencement and will produce a Bridging Document where all HSE procedures of each party is acknowledged, responsibilities assigned to each party and with a clear definition of which methods and specifics procedures are suited for the intended work."

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Spanenglish
France
document de synthèse
Explanation:

ou récapitulatif
Selected response from:

FBrisson
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1document de synthèse
FBrisson
3document de lien
Ahmed Alami


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bridging document
document de lien


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bridging document
document de synthèse


Explanation:

ou récapitulatif

FBrisson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
3 hrs
  -> Merci !