KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

annulus pump

French translation: Pompe à corps annulaire


15:33 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / hydraulic fracturing
English term or phrase: annulus pump
• An annulus pump unit will keep the pressure in the annulus
Neydou
France
French translation:Pompe à corps annulaire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-03 15:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canne de brassage. La canne de brassage est fixée sur le corps annulaire de la pompe à la place de la vis de purge. Elle purge la pompe et nettoie en même ...
www.jung-pumpen.de/fileadmin/templates/...fr/4.../fr_daten_...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Pompe à corps annulaire
GILOU
3Pompe à anneau
fransua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pompe à corps annulaire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-03 15:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canne de brassage. La canne de brassage est fixée sur le corps annulaire de la pompe à la place de la vis de purge. Elle purge la pompe et nettoie en même ...
www.jung-pumpen.de/fileadmin/templates/...fr/4.../fr_daten_...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1059

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
3 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pompe à anneau


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/#hl=fr&rlz=1R2HPNN_esFR366&q="pompe a a...

fransua
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8