equipment nozzle

French translation: buse d\'équipement

English term or phrase:equipment nozzle
French translation:buse d\'équipement
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

18:58 Feb 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil, gas and petrochemical engineering
English term or phrase: equipment nozzle
Engineer Trainee, Piping
 Creation of line list, PID mark up, consistency check of //////equipment nozzle,////// consistency check of the piping support, consistency check of instruments, Pipe Rack study.
 Training: Basics of EPC projects, Basics of FEED projects, Basics of Detail Engineering projects, Functions of various departments.

From an mechanical engineer's cv detailing his experience.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
buse d'équipement
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3buse d'équipement
florence metzger
4tuyère de l'équipement
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuyère de l'équipement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2018-02-25 19:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans le contexte de PID, c'est une tuyère

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1068

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
buse d'équipement


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=842...
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Eric77
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  KatLOT
13 hrs
  -> merci