KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

copylight

French translation: statif de repro


07:31 Dec 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: copylight
http://www.bencher.com/photo/copymate2_90031.php
GILOU
France
French translation:statif de repro
Explanation:
statif de repro
statif de reproduction
banc de repro
banc de reproduction
Selected response from:

Janine de Waard
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statif de repro
Janine de Waard
3lampes/spots d'éclairage
Aurélie Houdelette


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lampes/spots d'éclairage


Explanation:
D'après la photo que vous avez fournie... J'ignore s'il existe un terme consacré, cependant.

Aurélie Houdelette
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statif de repro


Explanation:
statif de repro
statif de reproduction
banc de repro
banc de reproduction



    (mon mari est photographe et l'utilise tous les jours ...)
Janine de Waard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2