KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

playback

French translation: lecture


09:44 Sep 26, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / appareil photo
English term or phrase: playback
Self-stand: view the playback at any angles!
emma2
France
French translation:lecture
Explanation:
http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/playback m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-26 09:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.megapixel.net/reviews/nikon-d70/d70-genf.php
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lecture
GILOU
4 +1regardez vos images
FX Fraipont
3lecture vidéo, visualisation1045


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lecture


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/playback m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-26 09:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.megapixel.net/reviews/nikon-d70/d70-genf.php

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
2 hrs

agree  Alain Marsol: Oui, tout à fait.
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regardez vos images


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: visionnez ? visualiser ?
2 hrs
  -> merci!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lecture vidéo, visualisation


Explanation:
J'hésite à faire ma suggestion car FX et Gilles sont deux experts que je respecte beaucoup ...

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Paul Hamelin