KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

"layered digital art"

French translation: superposition d'images numériques


11:04 Dec 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: "layered digital art"
"X's astounding collection of *layered digital art* represents the ultimate in design flexibility."
aurelita
French translation:superposition d'images numériques
Explanation:
en couches
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
J'ai utilisé la notion de superposition, merci...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3superposition d'images numériques
GILOU
3collage d'images numériquesxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collage d'images numériques


Explanation:
Je pense que cela doit être ça....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
superposition d'images numériques


Explanation:
en couches

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
J'ai utilisé la notion de superposition, merci...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Séverine Harbeck: superposition correspond mieux à la notion de layer
36 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  jacrav
5 hrs