KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

Self-inking roll-on stamp

French translation: Tampon auto-encreur rotatif


13:50 Feb 3, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Self-inking roll-on stamp
Il s'agit des spécifications techniques d'un appareil de numérisation

Front-side Franking:
Self-inking roll-on stamp, red color.
Intelligent franking (based on codeline contents,
image contents, IQA controls).
Possibility to capture franked front image with an
additional pass.
Standard text: / ELECTRONICALLY DEPOSITED /
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:Tampon auto-encreur rotatif
Explanation:
Tampon auto-encreur rotatif?
Selected response from:

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Tampon auto-encreur rotatif
Raphael Daniaud
4timbre auto-encreur en roulette
Trada inc.
3tampon-rouleau auto-encreur
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-inking roll-on stamp
timbre auto-encreur en roulette


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
self-inking roll-on stamp
Tampon auto-encreur rotatif


Explanation:
Tampon auto-encreur rotatif?

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otok silba
5 mins

agree  florence metzger
16 mins

agree  GILOU
38 mins

agree  Anne LEROY
1 day45 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-inking roll-on stamp
tampon-rouleau auto-encreur


Explanation:
.

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11