KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

screen printer

French translation: sérigrapheur - imprimeur sérigraphe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen printer
French translation:sérigrapheur - imprimeur sérigraphe
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

10:20 Mar 30, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: screen printer
features: fast changeover between rolls or sheets, automated contour cutting support, innovative screenprint emulation, four- and six color models, prints 2 meter wide at 33 sqm/hour
ann huwaert
sérigrapheur - imprimeur sérigraphe
Explanation:
For additional references

TEXTINET FORAS http://www.texti.net
... societe en creation recherche fabricant textile et serigrapheur, imprimeur textile,
uniquement fabricant en france, pouvant commencer avec des prix competitifs ...
www.texti.net/english/forum.php3?num=7907&fiche=1 - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

TEXTINET FORAS http://www.texti.net
... societe en creation, recherche fabricant, serigrapheur, opérant en france uniquement,
pouvant fournir des produits de tres bonne qualité, et à des prix ...
www.texti.net/english/forum.php3?num=7936&fiche=1

tasses
... scnner des diapositives ,etui coolpix ,aplle studio display 1727 ,piolet ,de dietrich dci 295 xe1 inox ,ecran 17 t ,hotel lorient ,sérigrapheur ,rs65 ,act210 ...
www.citytoo.com/211/tasses.html
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sérigrapheur - imprimeur sérigraphexxxCHENOUMI
4imprimeur sérigraphexxxCHENOUMI
4machine de sérigraphie / à sérigraphier
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machine de sérigraphie / à sérigraphier


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imprimeur sérigraphe


Explanation:
SOURCE :
>> Termium

1. Subject Field(s)
- Occupational Titles
- Graphic Arts and Printing
Subject Field(s)
- Désignations des emplois et des postes
- Imprimerie et arts graphiques
silk-screen printer Source CORRECT

screen printer Source CORRECT imprimeur sérigraphe Source CORRECT, MASC

2. Subject Field(s)
Computer Peripheral Equipment
Subject Field(s)
- Périphériques (Informatique)
screen printer Source CORRECT imprimante de recopie d'écran Source CORRECT, FEM
CONT ? If interfaced to a coax printer through a controller or attached to a local screen printer, the 1191 station can also provide a hard copy of the displayed information. Source



    Reference: http://www.termium.com
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sérigrapheur - imprimeur sérigraphe


Explanation:
For additional references

TEXTINET FORAS http://www.texti.net
... societe en creation recherche fabricant textile et serigrapheur, imprimeur textile,
uniquement fabricant en france, pouvant commencer avec des prix competitifs ...
www.texti.net/english/forum.php3?num=7907&fiche=1 - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

TEXTINET FORAS http://www.texti.net
... societe en creation, recherche fabricant, serigrapheur, opérant en france uniquement,
pouvant fournir des produits de tres bonne qualité, et à des prix ...
www.texti.net/english/forum.php3?num=7936&fiche=1

tasses
... scnner des diapositives ,etui coolpix ,aplle studio display 1727 ,piolet ,de dietrich dci 295 xe1 inox ,ecran 17 t ,hotel lorient ,sérigrapheur ,rs65 ,act210 ...
www.citytoo.com/211/tasses.html


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench